Elections

Single voting day will be held on 8 September 2019.

More than 5 000 election campaigns at all levels and referendum campaigns in 85 constituent entities of the Russian Federation will be held on the single voting day in 2019. 4 regions will hold by-elections of deputies of the State Duma of the Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation of the seventh convocation, 16 regions will hold elections of senior officials of subjects of the Russian Federation, 13 regions – elections of deputies of legislative (representative) bodies of state power, 3 regions – elections of heads of municipalities of administrative centers of subjects of the Russian Federation; 22 regions – elections of deputies of representative bodies of municipalities, as well as elections to local governments of municipal districts, urban and rural settlements. About 47 000 mandates and elected positions will be filled at elections of all levels. About 56 million citizens will be able to participate in the upcoming elections.

By-elections of deputies of the State Duma of the Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation of the seventh convocation

1. Khabarovsk Territory – Komsomolsky single-mandate electoral district No. 70

2. Novgorod Region – Novgorod single-mandate electoral district No. 134

3. Oryol Region – Oryol single-mandate electoral district No. 145

4. Sverdlovsk Region – Serov single-mandate electoral district No. 174

Elections of senior officials of subjects of the Russian Federation

5. Republic of Altai

6. Republic of Bashkortostan

7. Republic of Kalmykia

8. Trans-Baikal Territory

9. Stavropol Territory

10. Astrakhan Region

11. Volgograd Region

12. Vologda Region

13. Kurgan Region

14. Kursk Region

15. Lipetsk Region

16. Murmansk Region

17. Orenburg Region

18. Sakhalin Region

19. Chelyabinsk Region

20. Saint Petersburg

Elections of deputies of legislative (representative) bodies of state power

1. Republic of Altai

2. Kabardino-Balkar Republic

3. Karachay-Cherkess Republic

4. Republic of Crimea

5. Mari El Republic

6. Republic of Tatarstan

7. Republic of Tyva

8. Khabarovsk Territory

9. Bryansk Region

10. Volgograd Region

11. Tula Region

12. Moscow

13. Sevastopol

Elections of heads of municipalities of administrative centers of subjects of the Russian Federation

1. Republic of Buryatia (Ulan-Ude)

2. Novosibirsk Region (Novosibirsk)

3. Chukotka Autonomous Area (Anadyr)

Elections of deputies of representative bodies of municipalities of administrative centers of subjects of the Russian Federation

1. Republic of Buryatia (Ulan-Ude)

2. Republic of Ingushetia (Magas)

3. Republic of Kalmykia (Elista)

4. Republic of Crimea (Simferopol)

5. Mari El Republic (Yoshkar-Ola)

6. Republic of North Ossetia-Alania (Vladikavkaz)

7. Trans-Baikal Territory (Chita)

8. Khabarovsk Territory (Khabarovsk)

9. Amur Region (Blagoveshchesk)

10. Bryansk Region (Bryansk)

11. Vologda Region (Vologda)

12. Irkutsk Region (Irkutsk)

13. Kurgan Region (Kurgan)

14. Murmansk Region (Murmansk)

15. Penza Region (Penza)

16. Sakhalin Region (Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk)

17. Tula Region (Tula)

18. Chelyabinsk Region (Chelyabinsk)

19. Jewish Autonomous Region (Birobidzhan)

20. Nenets Autonomous Region (Naryan-Mar)

21. Chukotka Autonomous Area (Anadyr)

22. Yamalo-Nenets Autonomous Region (Salekhard)