Elections

13 September 2020 – single voting day.

More than 9 000 election campaigns at all levels and referendum campaigns in 83 constituent entities of the Russian Federation will be held on the single voting day in 2020. 4 regions will hold by-elections of deputies of the State Duma of the Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation of the seventh convocation,

18 regions will hold elections of senior officials of subjects of the Russian Federation,

11 regions – elections of deputies of legislative (representative) bodies of state power,

22 regions – elections of deputies of representative bodies of municipalities of administrative centers of subjects of the Russian Federation,

36 regions – elections of deputies of representative bodies of municipalities, as well as elections to local governments of municipal districts, urban and rural settlements.

By-elections of deputies of the State Duma of the Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation of the seventh convocation

1. Republic of Tatarstan – Nizhnekamsk single-seat constituency No. 28

2. Kursk region – Seimas single-seat constituency No. 110

3. Penza region – Lermontovsky single-seat constituency No. 147

4. Yaroslavl region – Yaroslavl single-seat constituency No. 194

Elections of senior officials of subjects of the Russian Federation

1.  Komi Republic

2.  The Republic of Tatarstan

3.  Chuvash Republic

4.  Kamchatka Territory

5.  Krasnodar Territory

6.  Perm Territory

7.  Arkhangelsk Region

8.  Bryansk Region

9.  Irkutsk Region

10.  Kaluga Region

11.  Kostroma Region

12.  Leningrad Region

13.  Penza Region

14.  Rostov Region

15.  Smolensk Region

16.  Tambov Region

17. Sevastopol

18. Jewish Autonomous Region

Elections of deputies of legislative (representative) bodies of state power

1.  Komi Republic

2.  Belgorod Region

3.  Voronezh Region

4.  Kaluga Region

5.  Kostroma Region

6.  Kurgan Region

7.  Magadan Region

8.  Novosibirsk Region

9.  Ryazan Region

10.  Chelyabinsk Region

11.  Yamalo-Nenets Autonomous Area

Elections of deputies of representative bodies of municipalities of administrative centers of subjects of the Russian Federation

1.  Komi Republic (Syktyvkar)

2.  Republic of Tatarstan (Kazan)

3.  Udmurt Republic (Izhevsk)

4. Chuvash Republic – Chuvashia (Cheboksary)

5. Krasnodar Territory (Krasnodar)

6. Astrakhan Region (Astrakhan)

7. Vladimir Region (Vladimir)

8. Voronezh Region (Voronezh)

9. Ivanovo Region (Ivanovo)

10. Kaluga Region (Kaluga)

11. Kostroma Region (Kostroma)

12. Lipetsk region (Lipetsk)

13. Magadan Region (Magadan)

14. Nizhny Novgorod Region (Nizhny Novgorod)

15. Novosibirsk Region (Novosibirsk)

16. Orenburg Region (Orenburg)

17. Oryol Region (Oryol)

18. Rostov Region (Rostov-on-Don)

19. Smolensk Region (Smolensk)

20. Tambov Region (Tambov)

21. Tomsk Region (Tomsk)

22. Ulyanovsk Region (Ulyanovsk)